MONDAY 30th MAY


8.30
REGISTRATION

9.00
FIELD SUITE
Introduction and Methodology

10.15
COFFEE

10.45
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Laura Canavan-Hayes: The Female Banker

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Eoin Cleland and PJ Hart – The Watchlist

13.00
LUNCH

14.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Laura Canavan-Hayes: The Female Banker

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Eoin Cleland and PJ Hart – The Watchlist

15.45
COFFEE

16.15
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Guest Lecture: The Development Executive’s Experience
Emma Norton and Jennie Scanlon, Element Film and Television

18.00
END


TUESDAY 31st MAY


9.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Peter Delaney – Blood Harrow

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Niamh Gleeson – Hannah Golden

13.00
LUNCH

14.00
FIELD SUITE
Story Analysis: RIVER
Tom Abrams

18.00
END


WEDNESDAY 1st JUNE


9.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Devin John Doyle – Devoted Wife and Mother

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Bob Delaney – Collapse

13.00
LUNCH

14.45
FIELD SUITE
Keynote Lecture: Frank Spotnitz
This lecture is open to an additional selected group of writers, directors and producers

17.00
END


THURSDAY 2nd JUNE


9.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Tara Jane Hegarty – Normal for North

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Tom Collins – Pirate Queen

13.00
LUNCH

14.00
FIELD SUITE
Story Analysis: MAD MEN
David Isaacs

18.00
END


FRIDAY 3rd JUNE


9.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Group A Writers’ Room
Nick Wilkinson & Senta Rich – Devils

CONNOLLY BOARD ROOM
Group B Writers’ Room
Lauren Mackenzie – Never Again, Again

13.00
LUNCH

14.00
PEARSE BOARD ROOM
Guest Workshop: Developing Pitch Skills
Orlaith Carmody

14.00
FIELD SUITE I
Group A Recap Sessions
Laura Canavan-Hayes – The Female Banker
14.40
Peter Delaney – Blood Harrow
15.20
Devin John Doyle – Devoted Wife and Mother

14.00
FIELD SUITE II
Group B Recap Sessions
Eoin Cleland & PJ Hart – The Watchlist
14.40
Tom Collins – Pirate Queen
15.20
Bob Delaney – Collapse

16.00
COFFEE

16.20
FIELD SUITE I
Group A Recap Sessions
Tara Jane Hegarty – Normal for North
17.00
Nick Wilkinson & Senta Rich – Devils

16.20
FIELD SUITE II
Group B Recap Sessions
Niamh Gleeson – Hannah Golden
17.00
Lauren Mackenzie – Never Again, Again

18.00
END